Derrière le Miroir. COLLECTION OF THIRTEEN ILLUSTRATED ART BOOKS IN THE SERIES DERRIÈRE LE MIROIR, SIGNED BY THE ARTISTS Ubac. Ardoises taillées, Paris: Maeght, 1961, no.113 of 150 copies [series no.130]; Gouaches et ardoises taillées, Paris: Maeght, 1964, no. 82 of 150 copies [no.142]; Peintures et ardoises sculptées, Paris: Maeght, 1966, no.76 of 150 copies [no.161]; Tal-Coat. Paris: Maeght, 1962, no.68 of 150 copies [no.131]; Paris: Maeght, 1965, no.94 of 150 copies [no.153]; Paris: Maeght, 1972, no.59 of 150 copies [no.199]; Kandinsky. Bauhaus de Dessau 1927-1933, Paris: Maeght, 1965, no. 126 of 150 [no.154]; Bazaine. Aquarelles et Dessins, Paris: Maeght, 1968, no.104 of 150 copies [no.170]; Paris: Maeght, 1972, no.65 of 150 copies [no.197]; Paris: Maeght, 1975, no.56 of 150 copies [no.215]; Bram van Velde Paris: Maeght, 1975, no.114 of 150 copies [no.216]; Paris: Maeght, 1980, no.80 of 150 copies [no.240]; Chillida. Paris: Maeght, 1980, including two embossed illustrations and two illustrations on translucent paper, no. 53 of 150 copies [no.242] 13 volumes, all first editions, folio (c.38 x 28cm), loose bifolia, original colour and black-and-white lithographs, colour and black-and-white plates, the Kandinsky volume not signed, publisher's chemises and slipcases