Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bijoux et montres
was auctioned on: 8 June 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000
ca. US$8,633 - US$11,510
Price realised:  €15,000
ca. US$21,582
Lot number 68, Views: 15

Bague ornée d'un saphir central de forme ovale dans un entourage de dix diamants de taille ancienne, la monture en or ornée de quatre petits diamants aux épaulements. Tour de doigt: 53 Poids brut: 7 g

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Bijoux et montres
Date of the auction: 8 Jun 2011
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124