Beauford Delaney (1901-1979) Embrun signé, titré et daté 'Beauford Delaney "Embrun" July 18 1963' (en bas à droite) huile et aquarelle sur papier 65 x 50 cm. Réalisé en 1963. signed, tited and dated 'Beauford Delaney "Embrun" July 18 1963' (lower right) oil and watercolour on paper 25 5/8 x 19 5/8 in. Executed in 1963.