Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 182
was auctioned on: 16 May 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Benedikt XIV., Institutionum ecclesiasticarum

Archive
Estimate: n. a.
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1101, Views: 6

Benedikt XIV. (P. Lambertini), Papst. Institutionum ecclesiasticarum editio secunda latina veneta ... emendatior. Venedig, Balleoni, 1760. Fol. (38,5:24,5 cm ). XII, 30 7 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rsch. u. Rvg. , einige Wurmspuren u. kl. Bezugsschäden. ( ) Prospero Lambertini, Erzbischof von Bologna, wurde 1740 zum Papst gewählt. Er gehörte "zu den gelehrtesten Päpsten, welche je auf St. Peters Stuhl gesessen" (Wetzer-W. II, 319). - Stellenw. stockfleckig oder gebräunt.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Reiss & Sohn OHG
Title: Auktion 182
Date of the auction: 16 May 2017
Address: Reiss & Sohn OHG
Adelheidstr. 2
61462 Königstein
[email protected] · +49 (0)6174 92720 · +49 (0)6174 927249

Similar lots viewed by other customers