Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 16 July 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Maler um 1825

Archive
Opening: €300
ca. US$338
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 194-024412/0023, Views: 4

Bildnis einer jungen Dame, rückseitig undeutlich signiert, datiert: 1825, auf Klebeetikett bezeichnet: Silvine Gräfin Vetter von Lilienberg, Öl auf Holz, ca. 25 x 20 cm, blattvergoldeter Biedermeier Ochsenaugenrahmen beschädigt

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 16 Jul 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz