Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Art d’Asie - 11 décembre 2017
was auctioned on: 11 December 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CONSOLE QIAOTOUAN EN BOIS, CHINE, XXe SIÈCLE

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €1,560
ca. US$1,837
Lot number 173, Views: 13

CONSOLE QIAOTOUAN EN BOIS, CHINE, XXe SIÈCLE Le plateau rectangulaire reposant sur deux pieds sculptés et ajourés de dragons gui stylisés, les écoinçons et les côtés des pieds décoré de dragons gui Dimensions : 98 x 168 x 50 cm (38 1/2 x 66 x 19 3/4 in.) A large carved wood Qiaotouan table, China, 20th century

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Art d’Asie - 11 décembre 2017
Date of the auction: 11 Dec 2017
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020

Similar lots viewed by other customers