Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Gemälde des 19. Jahrhunderts
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Eduard Hildebrandt

Archive
Estimate: €8,000 - €10,000
ca. US$8,710 - US$10,887
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 654 -, Views: 38

(Danzig 1818-1869 Berlin) Ankunft des Fischerbootes, rückseitig Ausstellungsetikett der Großen Berliner Kunstausstellung 1901, Nr. 5329, signiert, datiert E. Hildebrandt 1854, Öl auf Leinwand, 82,5 x 116,5 cm, gerahmt, (W) Provenienz: Lepke Berlin, 19. September 1917, Los 50; Privatsammlung Deutschland; Auktionshaus Arnold, Frankfurt am Main, 19. November 2016, Los 628; dort vom jetzigen Eigentümer erworben.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Gemälde des 19. Jahrhunderts
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum