Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ARTS DÉCORATIFS DU XX°Siècle
was auctioned on: 17 July 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000
ca. US$4,567 - US$6,851
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 82, Views: 45

DAUM - Nancy "Iris des Marais" Haut vase en verre multicouche à col cintré, fût évasé et large base bulbée à rebond. Décor gravé et émaillé vert et jaune nuancé d'Iris des marais en fleurs et sur un fond partiellement givré à l'acide et jaspé de poudres intercalaires grises-bleutées. Signature-écusson "Daum # Nancy" , dans le décor. H : 56 cm A "Water Irises" multilayer glass vase by Daum - Nancy, with an etched and green and yellow enamelled decor of flowers, on a partially acid frosted background with white-bluish interlayer powders. Signed "Daum ~Nancy" in the decor. Signed "Daum #Nancy", in the decor. H : 22,05 inch

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: ARTS DÉCORATIFS DU XX°Siècle
Date of the auction: 17 Jul 2020
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Salle VV