Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
was auctioned on: 20 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Heckel, Erich

Archive
Estimate: €1,000
ca. US$1,112
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 18, Views: 17

Döbeln, 1883 - Hemmenhofen, 1970
40,6x26,4cm,o.R.
"Am Strand", 1923. Holzschnitt auf Papier. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert. Auflage: 300 Exemplare. Blattgröße: 52 x 35,7 cm;
Dube, 336 III. B.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
Date of the auction: 20 Nov 2019
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696