Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Atelier du peintre Enav Bension (1925-2007)
was auctioned on: 6 February 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Enav Bension (1925-2007)

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 265, Views: 21

(265) ENAV Bension (1925-2007), "Petit diable" et "oiseau", deux techniques mixtes sur papier, signées, 23 x 30 cm et 30 x 25 cm. On y joint une étude d'autoportrait, Huile sur toile, 21 x 27, signé B.Enav en bas au centre

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Delorme & Collin du Bocage
Title: Atelier du peintre Enav Bension (1925-2007)
Date of the auction: 6 Feb 2020
Address: Delorme & Collin du Bocage
Salle Provence, 17, rue de Provence 75009 Paris