Ernst Barlach, Schlafende Bauern, von 1912, Böttgersteinzeug

Archive
Reserve: €400 - €450
ca. US$443 - US$499
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 26, Views: 33

Ernst Barlach, 1870 – 1938, Schlafende Bauern, 26 x 41 x 28 cm, sign., Böttgersteinzeug, mehrfache Bruchstellen fachmännisch restauriert

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Kunst & Kuriosa OHG
Title: 281. Versteigerung – Freitag, 8. November 2019 ab 10.00 Uhr
Date of the auction: 8 Nov 2019
Address: Kunst & Kuriosa OHG
Rischerstr. 3
69123 Heidelberg
[email protected] · +49 (0)6221 840840 · +49 (0)6221 831335

Similar lots viewed by other customers