François Xavier LALANNE (1927 - 2008)

Archive
Estimate: €60,000 - €80,000
ca. US$76,036 - US$101,381
Price realised:  €92,000
ca. US$116,589
Lot number 13, Views: 5

Mouton de pierre, 1979 Épreuve en époxy et bronze patiné, signée des initiales, frappée Lalanne et numérotée 55/250 Hauteur: 90 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Thierry de Maigret
Date of the auction: 22 Oct 2014
Address: Thierry de Maigret
5 rue de Montholon
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 4483 9520 · +33 (0)1 4483 9521