FRANZ BERGMAN, 1838-1894 MARCHAND D'OBJETS D'ART DANS SA BOUTIQUE

Archive
Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000
ca. US$8,095 - US$10,794
Price realised:  €15,625
ca. US$21,082
Lot number 191, Views: 47

Franz Bergman, 1838-1894 Marchand d'objets d'art dans sa boutique AN AUSTRIAN, LATE 19TH CENTURY POLYCHROMED COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURING AN ANTIQUE DEALER, BY FRANZ BERGMAN (1838-1894) marqué du B de la fonderie Franz Bergman (1838-1894) et inscrit GESCHUTZT, numéroté 8868 en bronze polychrome peint à froid Haut. 28,5 cm Height 11 1/4 in.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Regards sur l’Orient – Tableaux et Sculptures Orientalistes & Art Islamique 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Date of the auction: 18 Nov 2013
Address: Sotheby's
Paris