Geer Van Velde (1898-1977) Composition signé du monogramme de l’artiste 'GvV' (en bas à droite); signé 'Geer Van Velde' (au dos); daté '1951' (sur le châssis) huile sur toile 123 x 135 cm. Peint en 1951. signed with the artist’s monogram 'GvV' (lower right); signed 'Geer Van Velde' (on the reverse); dated '1951' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 48 3⁄8 x 53 1⁄8 in. Painted in 1951.