Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GEORGES ROUAULT (1871-1958)

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €700
ca. US$549 - US$769
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 25, Views: 19

PORTRAIT DE GEORGES VERLAINE, 1933 (Chapon-Rouault, 362) Etat définitif Lithographie en noir Monogrammée, datée et titrée dans la pierre Contresignée, titrée et datée au crayon Edition à 175 exemplaires A. Vollard éditeur, Paris 60 x 46 cm - encadrée

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris