Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arte Orientale
was auctioned on: 27 November 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Grande scatola con coperchio di forma circolare decorata in Famiglia Rosa con il motivo beneaugurante delle "Nove pesche", con montatura in bronzo dorato (difetti) Cina, fine sec. XIX/inizio sec. XX A large Famille Rose circular box decorated with th...

Archive
Estimate: €2,800 - €3,000
ca. US$3,006 - US$3,220
Price realised:  €2,500
ca. US$2,684
Lot number 1652, Views: 3

Grande scatola con coperchio di forma circolare decorata in Famiglia Rosa con il motivo beneaugurante delle "Nove pesche", con montatura in bronzo dorato (difetti) Cina, fine sec. XIX/inizio sec. XX A large Famille Rose circular box decorated with the auspicious motif of the "Nine peaches", with bronze mounts (some losses and flaws) China, late 19th/early 20th century (diam. 33 cm.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Il Ponte Casa D'Aste SRL
Title: Arte Orientale
Date of the auction: 27 Nov 2015
Address: Il Ponte Casa D'Aste SRL
Via Pontaccio 12
20121 Milano
Italy
[email protected] · +39 02 8631497 · +39 02 72022083