Henri-Jean Pontoy REIMS 1888 - 1968? LA PLACE DJEMA-EL-FNA À MARRAKECH HENRY-JEAN PONTOY ; DJEMA-EL-FNA SQUARE IN MARRAKECH ; SIGNED LOWER LEFT ; OIL ON CANVAS ; GIVEN TO THE PRESENT OWNER BY THE ARTIST AS A PRESENT IN 1962 Signé en bas à gauche Pontoy Huile sur toile 46 x 36 cm ; 18 by 14 in