Jean de LESPINASSE (1896 - 1979) Vase de forme balustre en faïence émaillée orange et noir à décor de stries. Monogrammé sous la base "JDL". H : 33,5 cm (éclat sous la base) An orange and black enamelled earthenware vase by Jean de Lespinasse with a stripes decor. Monogrammed "JDL" under the base. H : 13,18 inch (a chip under the base)