Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Post-War and Contemporary Art vente du jour
was auctioned on: 4 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Jim Dine (Né en 1935)

Archive
Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000
ca. US$6,643 - US$8,858
Price realised:  €7,500
ca. US$8,304
Lot number 275, Views: 6

Jim Dine (Né en 1935) Little self portrait aquarelle, mine de plomb, crayon gras et grattage sur papier 31.3 x 24 cm. Réalisé en 1989. watercolour, graphite, oil stick and grattage on paper 12 3/8 x 9 ½ in. Executed in 1989. Provenance Didier Imbert Fine Art, Paris Collection Claude Berri, Paris (acquis auprès de celle-ci en 1996) Collection privée, Paris

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Post-War and Contemporary Art vente du jour
Date of the auction: 4 Dec 2019
Address: Christie's
Paris