Karl Neuss (1888 Braunschweig - 1967 ebenda) Drei Landschaftsgemälde Öl/Malkarton bzw. Öl/Lwd., auf Karton kaschiert. Zwei Gemälde sign. bzw. monogr.; Teilw. verso Ortsangaben. 29 cm-38 cm x 29 cm-36,5 cm. (168062) Three paintings. Oil on cardboard and oil on canvas, laid down on cardboard. Two paintings signed or monogrammed.