Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
was auctioned on: 20 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Hofer, Karl

Archive
Estimate: €300
ca. US$333
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 29, Views: 9

Karlsruhe, 1878 - Berlin, 1955
21,5x18cm, o.R.
"Lesende", 1924. Radierung auf Papier. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert und unten links betitelt. Blattgröße: 37,8 x 30,5 cm;
Rathenau, R 49.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
Date of the auction: 20 Nov 2019
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696