Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
was auctioned on: 20 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Hofer, Karl

Archive
Estimate: €300
ca. US$333
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 27, Views: 6

Karlsruhe, 1878 - Berlin, 1955
Versch., o. R.
3 Bl.: "Familie", um 1923; "Zenana/Blatt 9", 1923; "Zenana/Blatt 10", 1923. Lithografie auf Bütten. Alle in Bleistift unten rechts signiert und eine unten links bezeichnet "3 Mädchen".
Rathenau, L 26; L 181; L 182.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
Date of the auction: 20 Nov 2019
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696