Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
was auctioned on: 20 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Argyros, Oumbertos

Archive
Estimate: €3,500
ca. US$3,892
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1, Views: 10

Kawala 1877 - Athen 1963
43 x 33 cm,R.
Bildnis eines Mädchens, 1913. Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton aufgelegt. In Öl unten links signiert und datiert.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
Date of the auction: 20 Nov 2019
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696