Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 10.12.1998
was auctioned on: 10 December 1998
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

LOTTO COMPRENDENTE

Archive
Estimate: ITL1,100,000 - ITL1,400,000
ca. US$663 - US$844
Price realised:  ITL977,500
ca. US$589
Lot number 167, Views: 28

LOTTO COMPRENDENTE: TABACCHIERA IN TARTARUGA, DIFETTI ; PORTABIGLIETTI IN TARTARUGA SU AVORIO, DIFETTI ; PORTA CERALACCA IN TARTARUGA CON RIPORTI IN ORO E ARGENTO; ASTUCCIO IN LEGNO CON IMPIALLACCIATURA IN TARTARUGA ED INTARSI IN MADREPERLA, DIFETTI LOT COMPRISING: A TORTOISESHELL SNUFF BOX; A TORTOISESHELL ON IVORY CARD CASE; A TORTOISESHELL WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAY SEALING-WAX CASE, A WOODEN TORTOISESHELL AND MOTHER OF PEARL INLAY CASE RISPETTIVAMENTE CM 7,3XCM5; CM 9XCM 5,6; LUNGH. CM 12; LUNGH. CM 6 (4)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 10.12.1998
Date of the auction: 10 Dec 1998
Address: Christie's
Rome