Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Chanel - Louis Vuitton - 13 novembre 2015
was auctioned on: 13 November 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €501
ca. US$537
Lot number 62, Views: 79

Louis VUITTON, Steamer porté épaule en toile Monogram et cuir naturel, une pochette attachée par deux pressions à l'intérieur. 45 x 40 cm. Belle patine d'usage, tâches et usures aux angles. Large shoulder bag in Monogram canvas and natural leather, one pocket inside fixed by two snaps. Beautiful patina of use, stains and wears on corners.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Chanel - Louis Vuitton - 13 novembre 2015
Date of the auction: 13 Nov 2015
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020