LOUIS VUITTON VINTAGE Kosmetikkoffer "BOITE BOUTEILLES GLACE". Akt. NP.: 3.700,-€.

Archive
Opening: €500
ca. US$554
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 5, Views: 19

Hardcase Kosmetikkoffer mit Monogram Canvas Beschichtung, Messingbeschläge, Lederinnenfutter, 7 Lederschlaufen für Flacons. Schlüssel anbei. Sehr schöner Erhalt, leichte Altersspuren. 40x22x21cm. LOUIS VUITTON VINTAGE vanity case "BOITE BOUTEILLES GLACE", retail price: 3.700€. Hardcase with Monogram Canvas, leather lining and loops for flacons. Comes with key. Really good condition, slight traces of age.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Eppli Auktionshaus
Title: Luxus aus Privatbesitz - Schmuck, Mode, Luxusaccessoires ... Aufpreise inkl. Aufgeld
Date of the auction: 11 Jan 2020
Address: Eppli Auktionshaus
Eppli im Königsbau, Königstraße 28, DE-70173 Stuttgart