Edouard Manet Catalogue Raisonné
2 vol. (Peintures; Pastels, Aquarelles et Dessins), Lausanne & Paris, 1975 § Harris (Jean C.) Edouard Manet Graphic Works: A Definitive Catalogue Raisonné, 2 sheets manuscript notes loosely inserted, New York, 1970, illustrations, original cloth, the first with dust-jackets, folio & 4to