Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: TABLEAUX XIXe, MODERNES & CONTEMPORAINS
was auctioned on: 8 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Marie-Clotilde GALLIEN-BERTHON(1870-1959)

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$220 - US$331
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 28, Views: 16

Nomade allaitant son enfant Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à droite «M.C. Gallien-Berthon» Dim.: 26,5 x 36 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: DELON - HOEBANX
Title: TABLEAUX XIXe, MODERNES & CONTEMPORAINS
Date of the auction: 8 Nov 2019
Address: DELON - HOEBANX
Salle 4 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris