Archive
Estimate: €600 - €800
ca. US$677 - US$902
Price realised:  €1,600
ca. US$1,805
Lot number 23, Views: 15

Nymphe et satyre Huile sur toile, rentoilée. (Restauration). 37,8 x 45,5 cm ovale

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Beaussant Lefèvre
Title: DESSINS et TABLEAUX - OBJETS d’ART et de BEL AMEUBLEMENT - TAPISSERIES et TAPIS
Date of the auction: 5 Jun 2019
Address: Beaussant Lefèvre
Salle 5 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris