Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Livres et manuscrits
was auctioned on: 5 July 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PICASSO Pablo LéGER Fernand ELUARD Paul

Archive
Estimate: €700 - €900
ca. US$818 - US$1,052
Price realised:  €885
ca. US$1,035
Lot number 298, Views: 17

Le Phénix Dix-huit dessins de Valentine Hugo éditions GLM, 1952. in-8 broché. Signatures autographes de Fernand Léger en deux couleurs et de Picasso sur la page de faux-titre. Provenance: Denise Neugnot.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Livres et manuscrits
Date of the auction: 5 Jul 2018
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124