Auction archive: Lot number 79

Renoir (Pierre Auguste).- Dauberville (G.-P. & Michel) Renoir: Catalogue Raisonné des Tableaux, Pastels, Dessins et Aquarelles, vol.1, 4 & 5 only (of 5), Paris, 2007-14 & others on Renoir (7)

£400 - £600
ca. US$521 - US$782
£650
ca. US$847

£400 - £600
ca. US$521 - US$782
£650
ca. US$847

Renoir (Pierre Auguste).- Dauberville (G.-P. & Michel) Renoir: Catalogue Raisonné des Tableaux, Pastels, Dessins et Aquarelles, vol.1, 4 & 5 only (of 5: 1858-1881, 1903-1910, 1911-1919 & 1st Supplement), Paris, 2007-14 § Daulte (F.) Auguste Renoir: Catalogue Raisonné de l'Oeuvre Peint vol.1: Figures 1860-1890 [all published], Lausanne, 1971 § Vollard (Ambroise) Pierre-Auguste Renoir Paintings, Pastels and Drawings, revised edition, San Francisco, 1989 § Bernheim-Jeune (Mm.) Renoir's Atelier, revised edition, San Francisco, 1989, illustrations, many colour, original cloth with dust-jackets; and another on Renoir, v.s. (7)

21 Feb 2019
Forum Auctions
4 Ingate Place
London, SW8 3NS
United Kingdom
info@forumauctions.co.uk
+44 (0) 20 7871 2640

21 Feb 2019
Forum Auctions
4 Ingate Place
London, SW8 3NS
United Kingdom
info@forumauctions.co.uk
+44 (0) 20 7871 2640