Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Weihnachtsauktion
was auctioned on: 19 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Römische Schule um 1700, Umkreis Giovanni Battista Salvi, genannt Sassoferrato

Archive
Opening: €4,000 - €5,000
ca. US$4,427 - US$5,533
Price realised:  €8,320
ca. US$9,208
Lot number 13, Views: 30

(Sassoferrato 1609-1685 Rom) Madonna lactans, Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert, ca. 57 x 47,5 cm, kleine Retuschen, Krakelee, vergoldeter ornamental beschädigter Rahmen Ruf 2.200

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Weihnachtsauktion
Date of the auction: 19 Nov 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Salzburg