Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Asian Art - 东方艺术
was auctioned on: 15 June 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

SEPARE’ DA TAVOLO, CINA, DINASTIA QING

Archive
Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$1,816 - US$2,421
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 50, Views: 1

SEPARE’ DA TAVOLO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, SEC. XIX in porcellana policroma dipinta con oggetti e frutta, montata su struttura in legno con placca in porcellana; alt. cm 55 A TABLE SCREEN, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY 清十九世纪 粉彩博古纹瓷板砚屏

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pandolfini Casa d'Aste
Title: Asian Art - 东方艺术
Date of the auction: 15 Jun 2021
Address: Pandolfini Casa d'Aste
Borgo degli Albizi 26
Palazzo Ramirez-Montalvo
50122 Firenze
Italy
[email protected] · +39 055 2340888 · +39 055 244343