Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Moderne & Ecole de Paris
was auctioned on: 20 March 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €2,500 - €3,000
ca. US$2,837 - US$3,404
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 116, Views: 9

Serge MENDJISKY (Paris 1929 - 2017) Les Alpilles Huile sur toile d'origine 46 x 55 cm Signé en bas à droite S. Mendjinsky Porte au dos les mentions manuscrites EP 751 et Les Alpilles

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: Art Moderne & Ecole de Paris
Date of the auction: 20 Mar 2019
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Hôtel Drouot, salle 1