Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 10.05.1999
was auctioned on: 10 May 1999
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

TAVOLINO IN NOCE

Archive
Estimate: ITL2,800,000 - ITL3,500,000
ca. US$1,537 - US$1,921
Price realised:  ITL5,520,000
ca. US$3,030
Lot number 91, Views: 3

TAVOLINO IN NOCE, SECOLO XIX, piano ottagonale con bordo rialzato, un cassetto nella fascia sotto il piano, sostegno a lira su base quadrilobata (difetti e restauri) largh. cm 48, alt. cm 77 A walnut small table

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 10.05.1999
Date of the auction: 10 May 1999 - 11 May 1999
Address: Christie's
Milan,San Paolo Converso