Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART MODERNE & CONTEMPORAIN
was auctioned on: 14 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Vue de village provençal Huile sur

Archive
Estimate: €1,200 - €1,800
ca. US$1,352 - US$2,028
Price realised:  €1,600
ca. US$1,803
Lot number 13, Views: 14

Vue de village provençal Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à gauche. 24 x 33 cm Provenance: Etiquette au dos «Galerie J. Le Chapelin, Paris 8ème».

Informations about the auction
Auction house: GROS & DELETTREZ SVV
Title: ART MODERNE & CONTEMPORAIN
Date of the auction: 14 Jun 2019
Address: GROS & DELETTREZ SVV
Salle 10 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris