Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Juwelen Und Uhren
was auctioned on: 6 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Waterman Füllfederhalter mit zwei Filzschreibern «Le Man»

Archive
Reserve: €240
ca. US$265
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1279, Views: 25

Paris um 1990. GG 18 Kt. (Feder), Metall, vergoldet, und Edelharz. Korallfarbener Füllfederhalter «Le Man 100 Patrician» mit passendem blauen und grünen Filzschreiber «Le Man 200 Rhapsody». Feingehaltsstempel und Herstellermarke. Sehr guter Zustand mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.
L. 14 bzw. 14,5 cm.

Waterman fountain pen with two felt pens «Le Man»
Paris circa 1990. Yellow Gold 18k (nib), gilt metal and precious raisin. Coral-coloured fountain pen «Le Man 100 Patrician» with matching blue and green felt pens «Le Man 200 Rhapsody». Hallmark and manufacturer's mark. Very good condition with slight signs of use.
L 14 respectively 14,5 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
Title: Juwelen Und Uhren
Date of the auction: 6 Dec 2019, 14:00
Viewing:

29.11.19 – 02.12.19, 11 – 18 Uhr

Address: Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
Schloss Sulzburg, Hauptstr. 62
79295 Sulzburg
[email protected] · +49 (0)76 34 50380 · +49 (0)76 34 503850