Workshop of Pierre Reymond (1513-1584)Limoges, 16th centuryA pair of Enamel plates from the Shepherd series partially gilt grisaille enamel on copper; set in ebonised wood framesnumbered I and VI on the reverse, with two labels Limoges / Scuola di / Pierre / Reymond and J. Visconti 83(enamels) 17 by 13 cm, 6⅔ by 5⅐ in. ; (frames) 20 by 16,2 cm, 7⅞ by 6⅓ in.(2)____________________________________________ Atelier de Pierre Reymond (1513-1584)Limoges, XVIe sièclePaire de plaques illustrant la Parabole du bon Berger paire de plaques en émail peint sur cuivre, en grisaille réhaussée d'or ; dans des cadres en bois noircinumérotées I et IV au revers, portant une étiquette Limoges / Scuola di / Pierre / Reymond et une seconde J. Visconti / 83(émaux) 17 x 13 cm, 6⅔ x 5⅐ in. ; (cadres) 20 x 16,2 cm, 7⅞ x 6⅓ in.(2)