Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Nr. 132
was auctioned on: 2 May 2013
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

690 Bellarmino, Rob.

Archive
Estimate: €80
ca. US$103
Price realised:  €40
ca. US$51
Lot number 690, Views: 12

690 JUDAICA. - Bellarmino, Rob. Institvtiones lingvae hebraicae, ex optimo qvoqve avctore collectae. Antwerpen, Plantin (Moretus Wwe.), 1616. 8°. 206 SS., 1 Bl. Pp. d. Zt. Schätzpreis: (80,- €) / (104,- $) Buisson 55; de Backer/S. I, 1152, 4. - Äußerst erfolgreiche, erstmals 1578 erschienene hebräische Grammatik. - Schöner Druck. Leicht gebräunt, stellenw. etwas wasserfl. Tit. mit 2 Besitzverm., unteres Eckchen abgerissen. Papierbezug abgelöst, bestoßen, Rücken fehlt. Zuschlag: 40,- € / 52,- $ Jahr Haus Auktion Preis Einband Zustand

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hartung & Hartung KG
Title: Nr. 132
Date of the auction: 2 May 2013 - 3 May 2013
Address: Hartung & Hartung KG
[email protected] · +49 (0)89 284034