Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Volkskunst, Skulpturen und Fayencen
was auctioned on: 28 January 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Paar Putti,

Archive
Opening: €500
ca. US$607
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 139-108535/0023, Views: 23

alpenländisch 19. Jh., Lindenholz geschnitzt, neu gefasst und vergoldet, Höhe 40 cm, Fassungsschäden, (MC)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Volkskunst, Skulpturen und Fayencen
Date of the auction: 28 Jan 2021
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum