Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Tableaux anciens et du XIXe siècle
was auctioned on: 1 April 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ANTOINE LAURENT CASTELLAN (MONTPELLIER 1772-1838 PARIS)

Archive
Estimate: €7,000 - €10,000
ca. US$9,668 - US$13,812
Price realised:  €13,125
ca. US$18,128
Lot number 41, Views: 69

Les abords d'une ville antique avec des promeneurs
ANTOINE LAURENT CASTELLAN (MONTPELLIER 1772-1838 PARIS) Les abords d'une ville antique avec des promeneurs signé 'A. Castellan' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile 59,5 x 73 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Tableaux anciens et du XIXe siècle
Date of the auction: 1 Apr 2014
Address: Christie's
1 April 2014, Paris