Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Design scandinave - 16 avril 2019
was auctioned on: 16 April 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Axel SALTO (1889 - 1961) Vase mod. 20818- Création 1946

Archive
Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000
ca. US$11,308 - US$16,962
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 53, Views: 116

Axel SALTO (1889 - 1961) Vase mod. 20818- Création 1946 Grès émaillé Edition Royal Copenhagen Signé et numéroté Hauteur : 22 Largeur : 18 cm Commentaire : Glazed stoneware 20818 vase by Axel Salto for Royal Copenhagen Designed in 1946 8,66 x 7,09 in.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Design scandinave - 16 avril 2019
Date of the auction: 16 Apr 2019
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020