Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Paris Jewels
was auctioned on: 1 June 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BAGUE SOLITAIRE DIAMANT, PAR CHAUMET

Archive
Estimate: €8,000 - €12,000
ca. US$8,983 - US$13,474
Price realised:  €18,750
ca. US$21,054
Lot number 164, Views: 25

BAGUE SOLITAIRE DIAMANT, PAR CHAUMET Sertie d'un diamant rond, poids brut: 4.89 gr., monture en platine (850), poinçon français Signée Chaumet Paris

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Paris Jewels
Date of the auction: 1 Jun 2016
Address: Christie's
Paris