Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €700
ca. US$549 - US$769
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 14, Views: 24

LE PAIN ET LE VIN, 1964 (Sorlier, 306) Lithographie en couleurs avant la lettre Signée en bas à droite 65 x 46,5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris