Auction archive: Lot number 3167

Biermann, Karl Eduard

Reserve

Biermann, Karl Eduard

Reserve

1803 Berlin - 1892 ebd.
«Schloß von Badenweiler».
Aquarell über Bleistift auf bräunlichem Papier. U.l. monogr. «fecit E.B.» und «(...) 16tr Feb. 1841.» dat. U.r. bet. Vereinzelte Flecken.
H. 37,5, B. 50,5 cm. Originalrahmen.

Biermann, Karl Eduard
1803 Berlin - 1892 ibid.
«Schloß von Badenweiler (castle of Badenweiler)».
Watercolour over pencil on brownish paper. Monogrammed «fecit E.B.» lower left and dated «(...) 16tr Feb. 1841.». Titled lower right. Isolated stains.
H 37,5, W 50,5 cm. Original frame.

1803 Berlin - 1892 ebd.
«Schloß von Badenweiler».

Biermann, Karl Eduard
1803 Berlin - 1892 ibid.