Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BRAM VAN VELDE (1895-1981)

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$222 - US$333
Price realised:  €455
ca. US$505
Lot number 66, Views: 15

SANS TITRE, 1975 (Mason & Putman, 211) Lithographie en couleurs Signée et numérotée 56/150 69 x 60 cm (à vue) - Encadrée Provenance : Galerie Maeght, Paris

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris