Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART CONTEMPORAIN - Vente du soir
was auctioned on: 12 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CHRISTIAN BÉRARD (1902-1949)

Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000
ca. US$2,267 - US$3,400
Price realised:  €13,000
ca. US$14,736
Lot number 156, Views: 5

CHRISTIAN BÉRARD (1902-1949) Danseurs Gouache sur papier. Signée en bas à gauche. Gouache on paper. Signed lower left. H_54 cm L_44 cm Provenance: - ancienne collection Anne de Biéville, Paris - restée dans la famille depuis - collection privée

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Title: ART CONTEMPORAIN - Vente du soir
Date of the auction: 12 Jun 2019
Address: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Atelier Richelieu, 60, rue de Richelieu 75002 Paris