Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 12. Kunstauktion
was auctioned on: 23 September 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Christian Ludwig Attersee, Tauzärte

Archive
Opening: €2,000
ca. US$2,209
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 18, Views: 19

Christian Ludwig Attersee Pressburg 1940 * Tauzärte Mischtechnik auf Papier / mixed media on paper 44 x 31 cm 1992 rechts unten signiert und datiert: ATTERSEE 92 links unten betitelt: TAUZÄRTE Provenienz / provenance: Privatbesitz Wien

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Ressler Kunst Auktionen GmbH
Title: 12. Kunstauktion
Date of the auction: 23 Sep 2019
Address: Ressler Kunst Auktionen GmbH
Absberggasse 27
c/o Galerie Ostlicht
1100 Wien
Austria
[email protected] · +43 (0)1 6005630 · +43 (0)1 60056304