Edouard CAZAUX (1889 - 1974) Vase en grès à col évasé, à couverte émaillée bleu nuancée et marron. Décor à la base d'une frise de deux femmes et deux enfants nus. Signé "Cazaux" en creux sous la base. H : 22,5 cm ; DL : 21 cm A blue and brown enamelled stoneware vase by Edouard Cazaux with a decor of two women and two naked childs frieze. Signed "Cazaux" under the base. H : 8,86 inch, D : 8,27 inch