Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: China I
was auctioned on: 8 December 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Feine Bronze des Tsongkhapa auf einem Lotos

Archive
Estimate: €2,800 - €3,800
ca. US$3,312 - US$4,495
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 112, Views: 19

WEST-TIBET, 16. Jh.
H. 15,3 cm
Provenienz: Aus einer süddeutschen Privatsammlung zwischen 1980 und 1998 gesammelt, diese Bronze wurde am 8.9.1990 bei Galerie Peter Hardt, Radevormwald erworben - Minim. best. und berieben

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: China I
Date of the auction: 8 Dec 2020
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696